Page 1 of 1

How Forcescores ?

Posted: 17 Jul 2010 16:23
by HakkiSk
Hi, please, how to set/change the player points?
In Players / Options / Forcescores - normal/silent ? - I do not offer value for new points ... :-(

Version 4.0.3.5 (or 4.0.3.6 b2)

Re: How Forcescores ?

Posted: 17 Jul 2010 18:19
by corto-72
Through the web console only unfortunately, in CustomPoints... Note I can't remember if it is installed by default or if you have to download it from http://www.tmbase.de, tools section (plugin remoteCP-4 Custom2)

Otherwise you would have to modify the ./live/Scoring/index.php plugin

Re: How Forcescores ?

Posted: 17 Jul 2010 18:43
by HakkiSk
lol, not Custom Points ... Forcescores ! :-)

Re: How Forcescores ?

Posted: 18 Jul 2010 00:39
by corto-72
Sorry, I misunderstood your question...

I quickly checked the code, and I don't think there's an easy way as it stands. Sascha is best placed to answer that one, sorry...

Re: How Forcescores ?

Posted: 20 Jul 2010 18:16
by HakkiSk
hal|Sascha, pls ... :-(

Re: How Forcescores ?

Posted: 22 Jul 2010 11:28
by hal|Sascha
You'll find the ForceScores function inside the players plugin (webinterface).

Re: How Forcescores ?

Posted: 22 Jul 2010 13:46
by HakkiSk
hal|Sascha wrote:You'll find the ForceScores function inside the players plugin (webinterface).
I know, you see my first post ... :-( ...

Re: How Forcescores ?

Posted: 29 Jul 2010 08:53
by HakkiSk
HakkiSk wrote:
hal|Sascha wrote:You'll find the ForceScores function inside the players plugin (webinterface).
I know, you see my first post ... :-( ...
nothing ? :-(