[XAseco] Freezone Plugin Port (Update)

Discuss everything about Xymph's Aseco flavoured server control scripts for TM Forever / classic TMN and for TM² Canyon.

Moderators: Xymph, TM-Patrol

User avatar
maniactwister
sunday driver
sunday driver
Posts: 71
Joined: 01 Jun 2010 00:37
Owned TM-games: TMU, TMUF, TM2
Manialink(s): tdracer
Contact:

Re: [XAseco] Freezone Plugin Port (Update)

Post by maniactwister » 08 Jul 2012 00:40

I'll take a look into this tomorrow, i guess i know where the problem is

EDIT: Its hard to debug with a empty server, but maybe this version works? http://www.tdracer.de/xaseco/download.p ... -1.2.2.zip
Image
"My english is not the yellow from the egg ..." ;)

TheBigG
smooth traffic navigator
smooth traffic navigator
Posts: 233
Joined: 16 Oct 2010 19:45
Owned TM-games: TMN! TMF
Location: Germany

Re: [XAseco] Freezone Plugin Port (Update)

Post by TheBigG » 08 Jul 2012 10:01

i will try and give you response
thank you

TheBigG
smooth traffic navigator
smooth traffic navigator
Posts: 233
Joined: 16 Oct 2010 19:45
Owned TM-games: TMN! TMF
Location: Germany

Re: [XAseco] Freezone Plugin Port (Update)

Post by TheBigG » 08 Jul 2012 20:27

ok works fine now, nice plugin
thank you

User avatar
undef.de
Pit Crew
Pit Crew
Posts: 1328
Joined: 31 Aug 2009 18:38
Owned TM-games: TMF, TM2C/S/V, SM
Manialink(s): undef, tmkarma
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: [XAseco] Freezone Plugin Port (Update)

Post by undef.de » 11 Jul 2012 18:34

I got this warning on start-up:

Code: Select all

Warning: Unexpected character in input:  '\' (ASCII=92) state=1 in [...]/xaseco-1.15/plugins/freezone/fz-rest-client.php on line 161
And in the freezone.xml it should be "10.3" instead of "10,3" at <button><pos_y> and <button><score><pos_y>. ;)

Another thing: The text from the Button are not vertical centered in the Button...

And one thing also: The 1.3 release is in the code a "1.2.2". ;)

EDIT: Here we are again:


Image

Image
Developer of various plugins for XAseco/XAseco2 and MPAseco,
like Records-Eyepiece, TM-Karma, Alternate Scoretable...
Visit my Lab: www.undef.name

Get it now:
» TM2 Valley
» TM2 Canyon
» TM2 Stadium
» SM Storm

User avatar
maniactwister
sunday driver
sunday driver
Posts: 71
Joined: 01 Jun 2010 00:37
Owned TM-games: TMU, TMUF, TM2
Manialink(s): tdracer
Contact:

Re: [XAseco] Freezone Plugin Port (Update)

Post by maniactwister » 11 Jul 2012 21:06

Thanks undef.de

Update released ;)
Image
"My english is not the yellow from the egg ..." ;)

kremsy
road tourist
road tourist
Posts: 81
Joined: 29 Jun 2011 17:03
Owned TM-games: TMF, TM2
Contact:

Re: [XAseco] Freezone Plugin Port (Update)

Post by kremsy » 12 Jul 2012 15:56

does it mean with this plugin Manialive is not needed anymore?
You need a TM2 Server? Look on: http://www.tm2-server.net :)

New Shootmania Server available, check out: http://www.mania-server.net

User avatar
maniactwister
sunday driver
sunday driver
Posts: 71
Joined: 01 Jun 2010 00:37
Owned TM-games: TMU, TMUF, TM2
Manialink(s): tdracer
Contact:

Re: [XAseco] Freezone Plugin Port (Update)

Post by maniactwister » 12 Jul 2012 16:56

Yes
Image
"My english is not the yellow from the egg ..." ;)

kremsy
road tourist
road tourist
Posts: 81
Joined: 29 Jun 2011 17:03
Owned TM-games: TMF, TM2
Contact:

Re: [XAseco] Freezone Plugin Port (Update)

Post by kremsy » 13 Jul 2012 16:04

thank you very much!
You need a TM2 Server? Look on: http://www.tm2-server.net :)

New Shootmania Server available, check out: http://www.mania-server.net

TheBigG
smooth traffic navigator
smooth traffic navigator
Posts: 233
Joined: 16 Oct 2010 19:45
Owned TM-games: TMN! TMF
Location: Germany

Re: [XAseco] Freezone Plugin Port (Update)

Post by TheBigG » 15 Jul 2012 15:53

hi there is a little bug, if a player get specced couse of freezone limitation a new player can't play although there would be space to play.
would be nice if you can fix this if possible. Thank you

User avatar
maniactwister
sunday driver
sunday driver
Posts: 71
Joined: 01 Jun 2010 00:37
Owned TM-games: TMU, TMUF, TM2
Manialink(s): tdracer
Contact:

Re: [XAseco] Freezone Plugin Port (Update)

Post by maniactwister » 23 Sep 2012 15:51

As far as i know, this is in the original freezone plugin too.
But i will try this out with manialive in the following days.
Image
"My english is not the yellow from the egg ..." ;)

Vins75000
pedestrian
pedestrian
Posts: 11
Joined: 05 Apr 2012 23:28
Owned TM-games: TMUF
Manialink(s): Team-RAR

Re: [XAseco] Freezone Plugin Port (Update)

Post by Vins75000 » 05 Jan 2013 00:31

hi maniac,
thank you for your job :thumbsup: it works very well on my server. but I have another 90k server and i use fufi auto queued
it is still not possible to combine them ?
thank you for your answer and see you soon :pil

User avatar
hyp7617
wheelbarrow operator
wheelbarrow operator
Posts: 20
Joined: 07 Dec 2010 15:00
Owned TM-games: TMN
Manialink(s): http://tm-inn.com/

Re: [XAseco] Freezone Plugin Port (Update)

Post by hyp7617 » 17 Jan 2013 05:25

why i can't success?
and the nations player says "Not a freezone server" still!
if i use this,can i need running the manialive?

weasel
speedy pilot
speedy pilot
Posts: 355
Joined: 11 Mar 2011 23:44
Owned TM-games: TMN, TMU, TMF,TM2all

Re: [XAseco] Freezone Plugin Port (Update)

Post by weasel » 17 Jan 2013 17:25

It take some time to freezone will be active.

You need a code for this :
Type ingame in browser ( bookmarks ) " freezone:servers "

Here you can register youre freezone server.
Then you get a key and use that one with plugin.

Works for me.

TheBigG
smooth traffic navigator
smooth traffic navigator
Posts: 233
Joined: 16 Oct 2010 19:45
Owned TM-games: TMN! TMF
Location: Germany

Re: [XAseco] Freezone Plugin Port (Update)

Post by TheBigG » 26 Jan 2013 23:56

hi
i have the problem that the custom ui is not restored after player got freezoned and unfreezoned.
somebody have the same problem?

TheBigG
smooth traffic navigator
smooth traffic navigator
Posts: 233
Joined: 16 Oct 2010 19:45
Owned TM-games: TMN! TMF
Location: Germany

Re: [XAseco] Freezone Plugin Port (Update)

Post by TheBigG » 08 Feb 2013 00:24

ok so it looks like i have the problems coused by my php version 5.4.11
i always get this

Code: Select all

$this->players:
Array
(
    [zinquinho-elite] => 1
)
$this->spectators:
Array
(
    [hugo-94] => 5
)
in my logs

Post Reply