TM2 Canyon - Can't change shadows

Discuss anticipation, facts and video's of the newly announced Trackmania 2 game!

Moderators: Alinoa, TM-Patrol

Post Reply
Adrian98765
wheelbarrow operator
wheelbarrow operator
Posts: 17
Joined: 30 Mar 2013 13:26
Owned TM-games: TMNF,TM2S,TM2C
Contact:

TM2 Canyon - Can't change shadows

Post by Adrian98765 » 25 May 2014 20:03

I can't set the shadows lower than High. When i put (example) on medium ,the shadows are reverting to High after entering the game. Any ideas?

*AMD Semptron 2600+ 1.6GHz
*1.5GB RAM
*AMD Radeon HD 2400 PRO AGP 256MB

User avatar
Owen J
road tourist
road tourist
Posts: 88
Joined: 02 Apr 2016 14:16
Owned TM-games: All PC & DS
Manialink(s): Nope
Location: South West England
Contact:

Re: TM2 Canyon - Can't change shadows

Post by Owen J » 15 May 2016 12:49

Just change it the launcher
Image
Image

Post Reply