Carpark gone?

Find here all the Vehicles of the Community. For more vehicles you can go on Trackmania Carpark: http://www.trackmania-carpark.com

Moderator: TM-Patrol

Post Reply
User avatar
River_Rat24
highway camper
highway camper
Posts: 4
Joined: 06 Jan 2011 02:49
Owned TM-games: TMU
Location: Arizona USA

Carpark gone?

Post by River_Rat24 » 07 Mar 2012 05:08

I can't access carpark. I get a error message to contact administrator. Is the website dead?
Image

Image

User avatar
da-HoFFi
road tourist
road tourist
Posts: 78
Joined: 20 Apr 2009 08:58
Owned TM-games: TMUF
Location: C:\Germany\Brandenburg\G-Town
Contact:

Re: Carpark gone?

Post by da-HoFFi » 07 Mar 2012 10:43

That's an often happening error.

Just add "/index.php" to the end of URL and it work's.

(This works for carpark as well as for maniapark)
Image

User avatar
kevinanderson
highway camper
highway camper
Posts: 1
Joined: 05 May 2012 06:13
Owned TM-games: TMS
Location: 2300 E Lake Rd, Decatur, GA 30030

Re: Carpark gone?

Post by kevinanderson » 05 May 2012 06:25

Thanx.. It works well now

Bane
swift roadking
swift roadking
Posts: 758
Joined: 02 Feb 2011 15:03
Owned TM-games: TMO,TMNF
Location: Novi Sad, Serbia

Re: Carpark gone?

Post by Bane » 31 Oct 2012 22:18

bergiehenz wrote:thanks it happened to me just now.
Why I don't believe him ? :roflol:
ImageImage
Image

DRIVING ON A FAST LANE !
TMO FOREVER !

User avatar
eXtreme34
TM-Patrol
TM-Patrol
Posts: 2517
Joined: 28 Aug 2011 19:25
Owned TM-games: All except PowerUp^^
Manialink(s): extreme34
Location: dtc :3
Contact:

Re: Carpark gone?

Post by eXtreme34 » 01 Nov 2012 07:44

Please don't reply to spam posts, just report them if it wasn't done already and wait for a moderator to delete them. ;)
3
Image
Image
Image
Visit my manialink (more than 1000 maps) : extreme34color>

User avatar
dobesone
road tourist
road tourist
Posts: 96
Joined: 27 Nov 2008 21:33
Owned TM-games: TMUF, TMS, TM2
Manialink(s): unc (tm1) unc-crew (tm2)
Location: Denmark
Contact:

Re: Carpark gone?

Post by dobesone » 01 Nov 2012 17:38

When the apache test site appears, instead of the main site, press ctrl+f5 to refresh the site, then it works everytime ^^
Image
Image

Post Reply