Freezone Servers

General Discussion about Trackmania Nations ESWC.

Moderator: TM-Patrol

hirrball
highway camper
highway camper
Posts: 4
Joined: 25 Sep 2011 18:44
Owned TM-games: TMUF, TM2

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by hirrball » 25 Sep 2011 19:18

I registered my freezone account with the dedicated server account "gstring" which I created in the player page using my paid TMUF player account "hirrball". Now when I use an alternative player account to test, it says "this is not a freezone server". I'm using the xaseco FZ bridge plugin for xaseco 1.14 & manialive + the manialive FZ plugin. Both xaseco & manialive open fine with no error messages.

NightRaVeR
pedestrian
pedestrian
Posts: 11
Joined: 02 Feb 2010 19:44
Owned TM-games: TM United Forever

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by NightRaVeR » 29 Dec 2011 17:50

Hi Admin/moderator

My servers were disabled in Freezone format (probably because at first the player limit was not obligated to 40 and now it is.

We have reconfigured the server, set-up the latest plugin and restarted everything.
However, how can I re-enable the servers?

NightRaVeR
pedestrian
pedestrian
Posts: 11
Joined: 02 Feb 2010 19:44
Owned TM-games: TM United Forever

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by NightRaVeR » 08 Jan 2012 14:12

Hi

I posted a topic before, but did not mention logins
My freezone servers are disabled (probably because we were not running correct plugin anymore).

Everything is fixed, but where can I reactivate them? I can't find this anywhere.
Server login 1: wormshort
Server login 2: wormteamfunserver

User avatar
Calinstelistu
solid chaser
solid chaser
Posts: 981
Joined: 08 Sep 2011 22:01
Owned TM-games: All PC from TM1+2Can
Location: Piatra Neamt, Romania
Contact:

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by Calinstelistu » 09 Jan 2012 00:14

How to add my server on freeone list?
my server login= server-cont

Infuse
highway camper
highway camper
Posts: 2
Joined: 11 Oct 2011 19:41
Owned TM-games: TMUF

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by Infuse » 22 Jan 2012 21:14

Theres an awesome new freezone server called "Add Your TMX Shortz", powered by ramasen of the DMZ clan. You just type /tmx [tmx track id.] and then you've uploaded your track onto the server. I, am an admin on the server, however, and i have the right to remove tracks over 30s long. See you there!

User avatar
Calinstelistu
solid chaser
solid chaser
Posts: 981
Joined: 08 Sep 2011 22:01
Owned TM-games: All PC from TM1+2Can
Location: Piatra Neamt, Romania
Contact:

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by Calinstelistu » 29 Jan 2012 16:44

Infuse wrote:Theres an awesome new freezone server called "Add Your TMX Shortz", powered by ramasen of the DMZ clan. You just type /tmx [tmx track id.] and then you've uploaded your track onto the server. I, am an admin on the server, however, and i have the right to remove tracks over 30s long. See you there!
Join link?

thundercat
sunday driver
sunday driver
Posts: 64
Joined: 17 Feb 2009 10:28
Owned TM-games: TMU

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by thundercat » 28 Apr 2012 12:17

Can u please check my freezone lukaszjozwiak its disable it
reason i think becose my server was set at 50 players max
thank you

NightRaVeR
pedestrian
pedestrian
Posts: 11
Joined: 02 Feb 2010 19:44
Owned TM-games: TM United Forever

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by NightRaVeR » 14 May 2012 17:20

Hi

I got a message on my server from freezone: bad API password.
However, I did not change any setting and I wouldn't even know how to change the password.

It says to go to de player page to change the password, but where is that option to be found? I can't find it, only the server password it self, which is not the same as the API password (provided at freezone setup)

Can anyone help me out

ipm
highway camper
highway camper
Posts: 4
Joined: 20 Feb 2011 12:59
Owned TM-games: TMO, TMS, TMUF
Manialink(s): 1a6MYI
Location: Slovakia
Contact:

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by ipm » 28 Jul 2012 13:27

Hi my servers is disabled (transaction failed). Server deleted. Now to create and no possible. 1. Enter server name 2. Choose server type 3. enter server name (cyclyng) . No create freezone server why???? After deleted 1 day

shady
pedestrian
pedestrian
Posts: 6
Joined: 17 Sep 2012 11:55
Owned TM-games: tmu

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by shady » 17 Sep 2012 12:15

Hi the freezone has been disabled on my server login = DirtyDeedsRacing
i dont understand because i always make sure manialive is running
could you please help me ty :)

shady
pedestrian
pedestrian
Posts: 6
Joined: 17 Sep 2012 11:55
Owned TM-games: tmu

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by shady » 17 Sep 2012 12:28

Hi my server login =DirtyDeedsRacing has been has been disabled from freezone, could you please tell me the problem and activate it again please :)

Alinoa
Developer
Developer
Posts: 1296
Joined: 18 Apr 2007 16:32
Contact:

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by Alinoa » 05 Oct 2012 08:38

Your server is well enabled :)
Sorry for the late answer, I have just seen your post today.
To add a server in your favorit list, copy this link in your game’s browser address bar
tmtp://#addfavourite=serverlogin

For direct hosting open to all, write <hide_server>1</hide_server> in the command line and use
tmtp://#join=serverlogin

shady
pedestrian
pedestrian
Posts: 6
Joined: 17 Sep 2012 11:55
Owned TM-games: tmu

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by shady » 31 Dec 2012 21:53

please could you reactivate my freezone server for me, its been off sometime now and im not sure if i posted my last post in the right place
login = dirtydeedsracing
and is there a way for me to check that the plugin is working correctly without using my nations account ?
at the moment i cant login with my nations account because the freezone has been deactivated, how do i know if the plugin is running correctly with my united account, please help thankyou

fred_lag
highway camper
highway camper
Posts: 2
Joined: 25 May 2013 12:14
Owned TM-games: tmu, tmc

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by fred_lag » 25 May 2013 12:22

Héllo.
my server login stuplol has been disabled from freezone, could you activate it again please, its fixed.
thx...

freezone :s ...

nickutis
highway camper
highway camper
Posts: 2
Joined: 07 Dec 2013 20:32
Owned TM-games: TMUF

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by nickutis » 07 Dec 2013 20:50

Hi guys,

I spent 3 days looking for help online and almost ready to give up. I've created the TMF freezone server using manialink + freezone plugin, it works fine for nations users (forced spec, no chat etc).

The problem is that my server never sends live, and never becomes a real freezone server.

This is that I see in my logs:

Code: Select all

array(7) {
  ["serverLogin"]=>
  string(11) "nickaslt-fr"
  ["serverName"]=>
  string(26) "Freezone: Lekiam Pas Nadeo"
  ["serverVersion"]=>
  string(28) "TmForever,2.11.26,2011-02-21"
  ["manialiveVersion"]=>
  int(239)
  ["maxPlayers"]=>
  int(40)
  ["visibility"]=>
  int(0)
  ["classHash"]=>
  string(40) "d99048f054f5a29d24901b2c6142b524fdf1a36a"
}

 -> Exception with code 0
    API error. Check the HTTP error code.
  - in
      /home/myserver/tm/ManiaLive1_r267/libraries/ManiaLib/Rest/Client.php
      on line 219
  - Stack: #0
      /home/myserver/tm/ManiaLive1_r267/libraries/ManiaLivePlugins/Freezon
      e/Freezone/Plugin.php(243): ManiaLib\Rest\Client->execute('POST',
      '/freezone/live/', Array)
           #1
      /home/myserver/tm/ManiaLive1_r267/libraries/ManiaLive/Features/Tick/
      Event.php(26): ManiaLivePlugins\Freezone\Freezone\Plugin->onTick()
           #2
      /home/myserver/tm/ManiaLive1_r267/libraries/ManiaLive/Event/Dispatch
      er.php(52):
      ManiaLive\Features\Tick\Event->fireDo(Object(ManiaLivePlugins\Freezone\Fr
      eezone\Plugin))
           #3
      /home/myserver/tm/ManiaLive1_r267/libraries/ManiaLive/Features/Tick/
      Ticker.php(32):
      ManiaLive\Event\Dispatcher::dispatch(Object(ManiaLive\Features\Tick\Event
      ))
           #4
      /home/myserver/tm/ManiaLive1_r267/libraries/ManiaLive/Application/Ev
      ent.php(36): ManiaLive\Features\Tick\Ticker->onPreLoop()
           #5
      /home/myserver/tm/ManiaLive1_r267/libraries/ManiaLive/Event/Dispatch
      er.php(52):
      ManiaLive\Application\Event->fireDo(Object(ManiaLive\Features\Tick\Ticker
      ))
           #6
      /home/myserver/tm/ManiaLive1_r267/libraries/ManiaLive/Application/Ab
      stractApplication.php(144):
      ManiaLive\Event\Dispatcher::dispatch(Object(ManiaLive\Application\Event))
           #7
      /home/myserver/tm/ManiaLive1_r267/bootstrapper.php(82):
      ManiaLive\Application\AbstractApplication->run()
           #8 {main}
I did lots of troubleshooting and found out that the server never actually calls API url (I checked it with tcpdump)

Also, if I change password on the line config.ini :
plugins.Freezone\Freezone.wsPassword =

, it changes nothing. I don't even get a message in the log saying my password is incorrect.. so seems like API never gets called at all.

Any idea what could be wrong? Thanks!

Post Reply